當前位置: 首頁 > 成人英語三級 > 成人英語三級考試題庫 > 成人英語三級模擬試題 > 2019年下半年成人學位英語模擬試題及答案一

2019年下半年成人學位英語模擬試題及答案一

發布時間:2019年10月24日 13:21:38 來源:環球網校 點擊量:

成人英語三級報名、考試、查分時間、免費短信提醒

地區

獲取驗證 立即預約

請填寫圖片驗證碼后獲取短信驗證碼

看不清楚,換張圖片

免費獲取短信驗證碼

【摘要】為使廣大考生高效的備考2019年學位英語考試,做好備考工作,環球網校小編及時整理發布2019年成人英語三級模擬試題,本篇學習2019年下半年成人學位英語模擬試題及答案一。

相關推薦:2019年下半年成人學位英語模擬試題及答案匯總

2019年下半年成人學位英語模擬試題及答案一

一、完成對話(1-10)

根據以下材料,回答下面試題:

Man:What is your major?

Woman :English.

Man:What are you going to do with English major?

Woman :1 __________

Man:High school or middle school?

Woman :High school.

Man :2 __________

Woman:Ididn't know that.

Man:3 __________

Woman:How do you like it?

Man: Ilike it very much.4__________

Woman:Really?

1.__________

A.I think it's the best job ever.

B.I started teaching five years ago.

C.I teach high school English.

D.I'mgoing to be a teacher.

答案:D

2.__________

A.I think it's the best job ever.

B.I started teaching five years ago.

C.I teach high school English.

D.I'mgoing to be a teacher.

答案:C

3.__________

A.I think it's the best job ever.

B.I started teaching five years ago.

C.I teach high school English.

D.I'mgoing to be a teacher.

答案:B

4.__________

A.I think it's the best job ever.

B.I started teaching five years ago.

C.I teach high school English.

D.I'mgoing to be a teacher.

答案:A

解析:男士進一步回答喜歡教英語的原因。

根據以下材料,回答下面試題:

Man:I love my computer.

Woman : Computers are so cool.

Man:I love to go online.

Woman : 5__________

Man:You can not only get the information you want, but also travel all over the world.

Woman : I know.6 __________

Man:Yes.I went to Canada yesterday.

Woman:What did you do?

Man:I stood on the Rocky Mountain and looked all around.

Woman:What was it like? 7 __________

Man:Yes,I felt like I was actually there.

5.________

A.Have you traveled online?

B.Was it like the real thing?

C.The Internet is amazing.

D.But surfing online takes a lot of time.

答案:C

6.________

A.Have you traveled online?

B.Was it like the real thing?

C.The Internet is amazing.

D.But surfing online takes a lot of time.

答案:A

7.________

A.Have you traveled online?

B.Was it like the real thing?

C.The Internet is amazing.

D.But surfing online takes a lot of time.

答案:B

解析:女士問男士在網上旅游是否有真實感。

根據以下材料,回答下面試題:

Man:Have you ever heard about Father Dollar Bill?

Woman: 8__________Every Easter Sunday he gives away money.

Man:Is it his money?

Woman:No. Movie stars give him money to give to homeless people.

Man :How much money does he give away?

Woman:This year he gave away $15,000.

Man : 9 __________

Woman:He gave $100 to people in wheelchairs.

Man : 10 __________

Woman:They got $10 each.

8.________

A.He goes to street to help those homeless people.

B.What about the other homeless people?

C.That's a lot of money.

D.Yes, he was on the TV news today.

答案:D

9.________

A.He goes to street to help those homeless people.

B.What about the other homeless people?

C.That's a lot of money.

D.Yes, he was on the TV news today.

答案:C

10.________

A.He goes to street to help those homeless people.

B.What about the other homeless people?

C.That's a lot of money.

D.Yes, he was on the TV news today.

答案:B

1 2 3

分享到: 編輯:秦艷

綁定手機號

應《中華人民共和國網絡安全法》加強實名認證機制要求,同時為更加全面的體驗產品服務,煩請您綁定手機號.

預約成功

本直播為付費學員的直播課節

請您購買課程后再預約

環球網校移動課堂APP 直播、聽課。職達未來!

安卓版

下載

iPhone版

下載
環球小過-環球網校官方微信服務平臺

刷題看課 APP下載

免費直播 一鍵購課

代報名等人工服務

返回頂部
湖北十一选5开奖结果查询